• Early Childhood Education/School Readiness Program

    Staff Roster

    Phone: (209) 933-7380 ext 1372

    Fax: (209) 469-7291

    Name Extension
    Debra Keller, Director 1356
    Dr. Suzanne Devitt, Director  1365
    Jeannie Samson, Program Technician 1350
    Joyce Thompson, Program Technician 1366
       
       
    JoAnn Eggert, Senior Program Specialist 1362
    Felice Bryson-Perez, Senior Program Specialist 1343
    Mary Dunaway, Compliance Specialist  1388
    Dr. Brenda Francis, Inclusion Coordinator 1349
    Sandra Thornton, School Readiness Coordinator 1381
    Liz Yang, School Readiness Coordinator 1369
    Carmelita Roman, Program Specialist 1379
    Vacancy, Program Specialist 1351
    Nancy Yang-Chilson, Coordinator of Admissions & Family Services 1383
       
    Maria Avalos, Parent Involvement Specialist 990-6196
    Bianca Kim, Parent Involvement Specialist 990-6313
    Vacancy, Parent Involvement Specialist 990-6537
    Roberto Delgadillo, Jr., Parent Involvement Specialist 990-6519
    Vacancy, Parent Involvement Specialist 990-6538
    Maria Bernardino, Parent Involvement Specialist 662-8705
       
    Pam Lozano, School Nurse 1357
    Michelle Kowsari, School Nurse  2409
    Claudia Moreno, Licensed Vocational Nurse 1359
    Ma Rose Xiong, Health Care Assistant 662-5593
    Deseree Roth, Health Care Assistant 687-7033
    Martha Matsumoto, Health Care Assistant  
       
    Ranetta Collins, Social Services Case Manager 1355
    Carlos Mariscal, Social Services Case Manager 1380
    Rebecca Lopez, Social Services Case Manager 1389
    Gary Roley, Social Work Assistant 1364
    Karen Nelson, Social Services Case Manager  1352
       
    Irma Rosas Santos, Student Data Technician 1371
    Nina Galvan, Student Data Technician 1353
    Oys Yang, Student Data Technician 1556
    Vacancy, Student Data Technician  
    Jazmin Constantino, Student Data Technician 1382
       
    "CJ" Thao-Cathleen Jagodzinski, Data Processing Technician 1367
    Deanna Onesavanh, Data Processing Technician 1374
    Marisela Ragonton, Data Processing Technician 1358
       
    Felix Hall, Jr., Maintenance Custodian II 471-0039 
    Nuehle Vang, Custodian ECE Administration Bldg.  
    Dammon Turner, Custodian - Head Start  
    Sherif Rihani, Custodian - Head Start