Staff Victory
Meet our Staff
Staff
  • **For teacher email addresses and/or websites please look under our "Teacher Pages" tab.


It's Up To Us

Office Staff

  • Jennifer Holladay- School Secretary

    Christine Sepulveda-Jimenez- Student Data Tech

    Lisa Sounn- Student Data Tech

    Erica Parra- Assistant Principal Secretary

    Elsa Ramos- Registrar

    Sophy Sam- Attendance Tech

    Indira Huerta - Attendance Tech

     


Support Staff

  • Mike Hernandez- Sr. Plant Supervisor

    Bee Lee- Lead Custodian

    Martin De Santiago- Maintenance/Custodian

    Sandra Johnson- Textbooks

    Chris Hernandez- Psychologist

    Mindi Brown- Psychologist

    Veronica Estrada- Social Services Case Manager

    Brandon Alvarez- Counselor, CWA

    DeShawn Wilkins - Social Worker

    Jacqueline Tout - Social Worker

    Nancy Silva- Lead Food Service

    Yadira Zuniga- Migrant Education


Counseling Department

  • Laura Rodriguez - Guidance Chair

    Samantha Wirzberger - Counselor

    Pat Klopstock - Counselor

    Andrew Guillot - Counselor

    Erin Metcalf - Counselor 

    Angelica Segura - Counselor

    Traci Hanson - SSA Counselor

    Lisam Moua - SSA Counselor

    Darshay Smith - Guidance Tech, Career Center

    Susie Guerrero - Guidance Tech, Career Center

     


Speciality Positions

  • Don Bott- Instructional Coach

    Hien Nguyen- ASB/Student Leadership

    Shoul Chang- PLUS

    Homar Juarez- ELD Coordinator

    Hung Nguyen- Athletic Director

    Tara Hayes- AVID Coordinator

    Pete Garcia- Work Experience Coordinator

     


Wellness Center

  • Bibiana Cervantes- Program Coordinator

    Carole Caton- Nurse

    Melanie Compo- Health Care Assistant

    Arica Arucan- Mental Health Clinician

    Sonia Bradley- Athlete Wellness/Student Support Counselor


Teachers
Working Together

English

  • Martin Bagnasco

    Don Bott (Instruc. Coach)

    Victor Castaneda

    Shoual Chang (PLUS)

    Brandon Enos

    Cailynne Gunderson

    Robert Hardwick

    Nolan Long

    Victoria Marinelli

    Sara Martin

    Justin McGehee

    James Medrano

    Monica Messimore

    Carissa Nelson

    Stevie Peterson (Reed)

    Cortney Rickman-Green

    Mary Stoner

    Jorge Torres

    Chris Valdez


Math

  • Taylor Burns

    Nicole Churchill

    William Dawson

    Ren Foshee (Dept Chair)

    Chris Kleinert

    David Magana Ruiz

    Liliana Magana

    Jill Offield

    Ana Ozornio

    Sandra Ozornio

    Sylvia Paredes

    Kathy Sady

    Sharla Zupo


Science

  • Jessica Denning

    Jeremy Elwood

    Ashley Kramer

    Bill Lorentz (Dept Chair)

    Milan Marilovic

    Mary Martin

    Shawn McLaughlin

    Randal Pombo

    AG/CTE

    Damian Arceo

    Daniel Barrett (Dept Chair)

    Darian Codog

    Helene Dondero


Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

  • Jacob Kessler

    Paul Mills (Dept Chair)

    Stevie Peterson(Reed) (Drama)

    Jessica Raygoza

    Joe Soto

    Mark Swope 

     

Campus Security

  • Harold Carpenter

    Pippi Kapule

    Tanya Wilkerson

    Gary Bottley

    Andrew Newton

    Alejandro Ochoa

    Mike Hester

    Jessica Thompson

    Christian Bautista


Special Education

  • Josephine Artus

    Kathryn Corona-Jackson

    Amanda Farthing (TISS)

    Valarie Graham

    Roger Gutierrez (TISS)

    Randy Hale

    Chineng Lo

    Salina Naranjo-Khem

    Dannie Offield

    Jr Ruiz (Dept Chair)

    Devon Sanchez

    Jonathan Stevens

    Amanda Tassia


World Language

  • Debbie Berg (Dept Chair)

    Adriana Cruces

    Jocelyne Guerrero

    Julio Lopez

    Oscar Madrigal


Social Science

  • Tim Barnes

    Jared Bliss

    James Buntin

    Clancy Casteel

    Roger Esparza

    Aaron Ferguson

    Tara Hayes (Dept Chair)

    Maritza Iniguez

    Anthony Lee

    Jim Marrone 

    Chris Rothrock

    Jay Sanidad

    Joy Shaw

    Cristapher Torres


Physical Education

  • Tony Angelo

    Quenesha Baul

    Andres Flores

    Rosslyn Halekakis (Dept Chair)

    Shannon Markley

    Kent Meek

Teamwork