It's Up To Us
  • **For teacher email addresses and/or websites please look under our "Teacher Pages" tab.

Office Staff

  • Lynne Sloane- School Secretary

    Christine Sepulveda-Jimenez- Assistant Principal Secretary/Student Support Center

    Elsa Ramos- Registrar

    Edna Thompson- Attendance Tech

    Sophy Sam- Attendance Tech

    Lisa Sounn- Student Data Tech

    Laureen Thompson- Student Data Tech

     

Support Staff

  • Mike Hernandez- Sr. Plant Supervisor

    Bee Lee- Lead Custodian

    Martin De Santiago- Maintenance/Custodian

    Sandra Johnson- Textbooks

    Chris Hernandez- Psychologist

    Mindi Brown- Psychologist

    Patricia Clark- Social Services Case Manager

    Julie Yescas- Work Experience Teacher/Coordinator

    Nancy Silva- Lead Food Service

    Corene Lugo- Accounting Assistant, A.S.B.

     

     

Counseling Department

  • Laura Rodriguez - Guidance Chair

    Samantha Wirzberger - Counselor

    Pat Klopstock - Counselor

    Andrew Guillot - Counselor

    Erin Metcalf - Counselor 

    Angelica Segura - Counselor

    Darshay Smith - Guidance Tech, Career Center

    Eva Suarez - Guidance Tech, Career Center

English Language Development

  • Homar Juarez (Coordinator)

    James Buntin (& Soc Sci)

    Clancy Casteel (& ASB)

    Shoul Chang (& PLUS)

Instructional Coaches

  • Don Bott- Stagg

    Gina Barney-PSA ELA

    Jacquelyn Bowers-PSA Math

     

Wellness Center

  • Christianne Highfill- Program Coordinator

    Carole Caton- Nurse

    Melanie Compo- Health Care Assistant

    Sonia Bradley- Delta Health Care Trauma Support Counselor

Public Safety Academy

  • Officer Ben Torres- Cadet Training Officer

    Wendi Taylor- 8th Grade

    Amelia Rivera- 6th Grade

    Sheila Rodriguez- 7th Grade

    Lt. Chuck McLaughlin- CTE Pathway

    Shannon Markley- PE (& Stagg)

Staff

English

  • Martin Bagnasco

    Victor Castaneda

    Shoual Chang (PLUS)

    Brandon Enos

    Aaron Ferguson (& Soc Sci)

    Robert Hardwick

    Robert Lugg

    Victoria Marinelli

    Sara Martin

    Justin McGehee

    James Medrano

    Monica Messimore

    Stevie Peterson (& Drama)

    Cortney Rickman-Green

    Mary Stoner

    Bonnie Villegas

Math

  • William Dawson

    Ren Foshee (Dept Chair)

    Chris Kleinert

    Jill Offield

    Ana Ozornio

    Sandra Ozornio

    Sylvia Paredes

    Kathy Sady

    Sharla Zupo

Science

  • Daniel Barrett (Ag. & FFA)

    Darian Codog (Ag. & FFA)

    Jessica Denning

    Jeremy Elwood

    Tiffany Herringer (Ag. & FFA)

    Mary "Candy" Jara

    Bill Lorentz (Dept Chair)

    Milan Marilovic

    Mary Martin

    Shawn McLaughlin

    Randal Pombo

    Frank Shaw

Social Science

  • Tim Barnes

    James Buntin

    Clancy Casteel (ASB)

    Roger Esparza

    Aaron Ferguson (& Eng)

    Tara Hayes

    Anthony Lee

    Jim Marrone (Dept Chair)

    Chris Rothrock

    Cristapher Torres

     

Campus Security

  • Otha Dread

    Harold Carpenter

    Pipi Kapule

    Tanya Wilkerson

    John Gilgert

    Liz Swayze

    Gary Bottley

     

Special Education

  • Kaitlin Davidson

    Amanda Farthing

    Valarie Graham

    Jim Griffin

    Roger Gutierrez

    Randy Hale

    Pat Jannay

    David Langer (Dept Chair SDC)

    Marie Mandujan

    Carrie Masson

    Salina Naranjo-Khem

    Dannie Offield

    Stephanie Patterson

    Angelina Peluso

    Jim Pettis

    Jr Ruiz (Dept Chair RSP)

    Devon Sanchez

    Jonathan Stevens

    John Stevenson

World Language

  • Debbie Berg (Dept Chair)

    Adriana Cruces

    Jocelyne Guerrero

    Julio Lopez

     

     

Physical Education

  • Tony Angelo

    Rodney Daniels

    Rosslyn Halekakis (Dept Chair)

    Shannon Markley

    Hung Nguyen (Athletic Director)

    Debbie Spector (& AVID)

     

Visual and Performing Arts (VAPA)

  • Kyra Berman-Gestring

    Shane Hernandez

    Paul Mills

    Iisak Niemela

    Jessica Raygoza

    Mark Swope (Dept Chair)

    Chuzin Vang

Staff