• CLUBS                               ADVISOR                             RM                          MEETING DATE

    Mathematics                       MRS.MENTA                           E117                           Mondays

    AP Art                               MRS. CIOTAU                          F116                          Thursdays

    AVID                        MRS.REECE/MRS.HUGHES                 E223                         Wednesdays

    Badminton                          MR.GRUNO                            E222                           Thursdays

    Band                                  MR.COLEMAN                      BAND RM                       Mondays

    Baseball                                 MR.LEE                        BASEBALL FIELD           Mondays & Tuesdays

    Black Student Union      KRISTINA/HARDISION                   M2                             Tuesdays

    Boys basketball                   MACH HARRIS                        GYM                      Mondays & Wednesdays

    Boys soccer                                                               SOCCER FIELD         Mondays & Wednesdays & Thursdays

    CAPA                                  MRS.KLEINERT                       F147                           Thursdays

    CAST                                 MRS.REECE & MRS.RIVER        E201                            Thursdays

    Jazz Choir                           RANDY RAN                           F147                         6:15 Mornings

    Chavez for Change              MRS.GIBBONS                        E124                             Tuesdays

    Chavez International            MS.LAROCQUE                       E205                             Thursdays

    Chavez Powerlifting              MR.JIANG                              E204                              Mondays

    Cheer                                  HAYLEY DABELL                    MULTI                             Mondays

    Chinese                               QING WANG                          E202                              Tuesdays

    Circle of Friends                    MRS.CONLEY                        D101                         First of every Month

    Class of 2018                       MR.AREIDA                           C102                             Wednesdays

    Class of 2019                       MR.COX                                E223                        Last friday of every Month

    Class of 2020                      MRS.SORIA                            B200                               Thursdays

    Class of 2021        MISS.ALVAREZ/MS.PUTT/MR.JIMEINEZ  E105 D221/C203               Thursdays

    Cross Country                    SANDRA MONROE                    G120                                 Fridays

    Cool titans                             MRS.RIVERA                        E201                               Thursday

    Dance                                   MRS.EATON                      DANCE RM                 Mondays,Wednesdays & Fridays

    Danzantes de Chávez             MRS.EATON                      DANCE  RM                  Tuesdays & Thursdays

    Dig it volleyball                      MRS.SHELTON                      GYM                               Mondays

    Drama                                   MR. CASTANON                    D102                             Thursdays

    Filipino                                  Mrs.Sandler                          B105                              Tuesdays

    Football                                 MR. SMITH                           M20                          Every other Thursday

    French Honor Society             MRS.KOVANIS                      D223                                Fridays

    Friday Night Live                    MS. EARNEST                      LIBRARY                            Fridays

    Girls soccer                                                                     SOCCER FIELD                  Wednesdays

    Girls Golf                                                                         

    Green( EES)                           MR.RICE                               G108                               Thursdays 

    Health                                   MRS.VERSTL                         D119                                Thursdays

    Japanese                             KRISTIA HARDISON                  M2                                     Fridays

    Justice                                      MR.COX                             E223                                 Thursdays

    Key                              MR.STOCKMAN/MRS.GIBBONS         B205                                Wednesdays

    Lady titans Basketball                                                                                    Every Wednesday of the month

    League of legends                  MR.JIANG                              E204                                    Fridays

    Mariachi                                                                                                                  Mondays & Fridays

    MECHA                         MRS.RIVERA/MRS.FOX                    E122                                   Tuesdays

    MESA                                   MRS.TUBAL                            G102                                   Tuesdays

    Mythologist                                                                                                                  Thursdays

    NHS                                    MRS.RODGER                          D103                                   Mondays

    Orchestra                            MS.ANDERSEN                         F137                                   Tuesdays

    Origami                              MRS.SAECHAO                         G121                                    Fridays

    Physics                                MRS.TUBAL                             G102                                   Mondays

    Poly                                    MR.COLEMAN                           F146                                   Wednesdays

    Renaissance                                                                                                                  Mondays

    SAGE                                  MR.IRIZARRY                           E10                                     Tuesdays

    Singing Titans                     MRS.KLEINERT                          F147                                        Daily

    Boys Soccer                                                                                                                  Wednesdays

    Softball                                                                                                                         Thursdays

    Speech & Debate                                                                                                            Thursdays

    Tennis                                 MR.JIANG                                E204                                      Fridays

    TLC                                    MR.IRIZARRY                            E100                                   Wednesdays 

    Titan Skillz                          MRS.RIVERA                             E201                                    Thursdays

    Titan Stagecraft                   MR.QUALLS                        AUDITORIUM                          Monday & Fridays

    Titan Video                         MR.WILSON                              F111                                     Wednesday

    Titans for Christ                  MRS.SHELTON                           D202                          1&3 Tuesday Of every Month

    Track                                                                                                                                Fridays

    Wrestling                            MR.GUTIERREZ                    WEIGHT RM                           Monday & Thursday